?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 May 2005 @ 11:40 pm
Snack dilemma  
For a little while, I really had to think about whether I should snack on Frosted Mini Wheats tonight, or save them for breakfast.

I'm saving them for breakfast.

Whew, now that that's over with, I can go to bed.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: none
 
 
 
robin: weeeyafah on May 4th, 2005 09:04 pm (UTC)
tough decisions are exhausting.
Michaelservermonkey on May 7th, 2005 04:33 am (UTC)
Yeah, definitely. Whew.
mineral777 on May 4th, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC)
eat them tonight.
oops wait I was too late.
Michaelservermonkey on May 7th, 2005 04:33 am (UTC)
Doh!
Jennyonda_bianca on May 4th, 2005 09:32 pm (UTC)
Fo rsome reason, this entry really made me laugh. Something about the amount of contemplation that caused you to write this entry is comical to me. Glad you made your decision...:)
Michaelservermonkey on May 7th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC)
It was a tough one, that decision.

Glad to have brought a smile. :)
(Deleted comment)
Michaelservermonkey on May 7th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC)
Damn it, you're quite right, you know!
apocalypse_0 on May 4th, 2005 11:45 pm (UTC)
IMO, Mini Wheats are snacks, not breakfast. :)
Michaelservermonkey on May 7th, 2005 04:35 am (UTC)
It sure seems that way, doesn't it? Have you seen the vanilla creme and maple syrup and brown sugar mini wheat varieties?

Very odd, but I am curious.
paperpath: Eagle heropaperpath on May 5th, 2005 03:24 am (UTC)
Good choice, Mike.
Can you imagine? If you make a habit of having breakfast foods at night then what's stopping you from dancing at inappropriate times, eh?
Yep, you were flirting with disaster there, my friend, but you came out unscathed; you did the right thing. I'm proud of you! :)
Michaelservermonkey on May 7th, 2005 04:36 am (UTC)
Dancing at inappropriate times, eh? That would DEFINITELY be bad.

I should dance like Elaine from Seinfeld whenever I get the urge to do things at inappropriate times.
(Deleted comment)
Michael: THB Grinservermonkey on May 7th, 2005 08:41 am (UTC)
.: Flailing my arms with thumbs up and kicking out my legs :.